Network Transceivers / Networking Products - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 98%


Blowout Sale! Up to 98% off on Network Transceivers (in Networking Products) at Tech Box, Page 3 [73]. Top brands include IZOKEE, Cisco, ipolex, TP-Link, ADnet, StarTech, Deegoo, & QSFPTEK. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua 4M Bytes WLAN WiFi Internet Development Board Base on ESP8266 ESP-12F for Arduino, 100% Compatible with WeMos D1 Mini (Pack of 3)
By IZOKEE
In Stock
$12.99

mpn: IZKE29-3, ean: 0760960527558,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
''Just Choose IZOKEE: Your expert for Micro-Electronics! One-Stop-Shopping with Various Electronic Modules & Components! '' IZOKEE D1 Mini NodeMcu Lua WLAN WIFI Internet Development Board Product Specification: Main Chip: ESP8266 CH340G. WIFI Development Board, 4M bytes. supported (except D0). Support OTA on line. 1 Micro USB connection. 1 analog input (3.3V max input). 5V 1A switching power supply onboard. 11 digital input/output pins, all pins have interrupt/pwm/I2C/one-wire and a micro-USB


Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$31.98
$31.02
You Save: 3%

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 0777786350444,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.Compatibility - Cisco Nexus 5000 Series SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches. Manufacturer - Ci


ipolex for Ubiquiti Gigabit RJ45 Copper UF-RJ45-1G Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module (CAT5e cable, 100-Meter)
By ipolex
In Stock
$27.99
$15.88
You Save: 43%

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0603149409200,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter, work perfectly on Ubiquiti Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter. Specifications: Compatible for Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5e DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150W


Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
By Cisco
In Stock
$59.95
$58.99
You Save: 2%

mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. Former Linksys Business Series. Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity. Warranty - 3 years. The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters.




Single Mode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 Miles) ST - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
In Stock
$80.00
$65.85
You Save: 18%

mpn: AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Fiber Up to 20 km With Ease AN-UMGSM-AS-20J-ST Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Easy, it will come with AC power adapter in set, just plug it! All These Important Features Are All Supported: Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port autosensing featured On


10GBASE-SR SFP Module **Cisco Wholesale**, SFP-10G-SR (**Cisco Wholesale** WS 10GBASE-SR SFP Module)
By Cisco
In Stock
$24.93

mpn: SFP-10G-SR=, ean: 4056572412631,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity


StarTech.com Singlemode (SM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 1Gbe Network - 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm - with SFP Transceiver (ET91000SM10)
By StarTech
In Stock
$208.99

mpn: ET91000SM10, ean: 0065030864930,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
This 1000 Mbps Gigabit LC fiber media converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet (Gbe) network (with a maximum data transfer rate of 2 Gbps in full duplex mode) over singlemode fiber, at far distances up to 10km / 6.2mi. Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less electromagnetic interference (EMI) than typical RJ45 copper based networks, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications. For added versa


Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
In Stock
$15.00

mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0849064004452,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network. Network Technology: 1000Base-SX. Cisco Part Number- GLC-SX-MMD.


ipolex Visual Fault Locator (VFL), Red Light Pen 10mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter with 2.5mm Connector 10KM
By ipolex
In Stock
$32.99
$19.99
You Save: 39%

mpn: BWJ650-10, ean: 0603149415089,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
ipolex's Visual Fault Locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Features: LD light source CW & MOD work mode FC, SC, ST universal connector Stable output frequency Long distance detect Strong & durable casing Pen type design, portable, and easy


10pcs Arduino NRF24L01+ 2.4GHz Wireless RF Transceiver Module New
By Deegoo
In Stock
$11.98

mpn: Na, ean: 0608603912067,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Feature * Model:NRF24L01; * nRF24L01 is a single chip radio transceiver for the world wide 2.4 - 2.5 GHz ISM band. * The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulator and Enhanced ShockBurst? protocol engine. * Output power, frequency channels, and protocol setup are easily. * programmable through a SPI interface. Current consumption is very low, only 9.0mA at an output power of -6dBm and 12.3mA in RX mode. * B


StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port - LFP Supported - IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN - Ethernet Media Converter - (MCM1110SFP)
By StarTech
In Stock
$73.99

mpn: MCM1110SFP, ean: 7426801117182,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. A cost-effective extension and flexible performance The Gigabit fiber medi


StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter - ST Multimode - 1310nm - 2km - Full/Half Duplex (MCM110ST2)
By StarTech
In Stock
$51.99
$49.89
You Save: 4%

mpn: MCM110ST2, ean: 0168141650185,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
The MCM110ST2 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (2 km) creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The ST media converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations




Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (C3850-NM-4-10G=)
By Cisco
In Stock
$2,055.18
$593.99
You Save: 71%

mpn: C3850-NM-4-10G=, ean: 0882658547850,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC) powers the switch and enables uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, flexibility and application optimization. This convergence is built on the resilience of the new and improved Cisco StackWis


Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support
By ADnet
In Stock
$59.95
$47.95
You Save: 20%

mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
fiber media converter single mode , fiber media converter , fiber media converter singlemode , single mode , singlemode , media converter , converter media , fiber media converter single mode lc , fiber to ethernet converter , media converter fiber to ethernet , sfp to rj45 , lc to rj-45 , lc media converter , ethernet to fiber , fiber optic converter , gigabit ethernet media converter , gigabit fiber converter , fiber optic to ethernet converter , sfp media converter , single mode fiber convert


Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$2,674.99
$49.90
You Save: 98%

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0791916233773,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver,SFP-10G-LR.



Viewing Page 3 of 3