Network Transceivers / Networking Products - Blowout Sale! Save up to 88%


Blowout Sale! Up to 88% off on Network Transceivers (in Networking Products) at Tech Box [73]. Top brands include TRENDnet, TP-Link, Avantree, StarTech, 10Gtek, HiLetgo, Ubiquiti Networks, ipolex, Yaesu, H!Fiber.com, KeeYees, & Creative. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$37.99
$29.99
You Save: 21%

mpn: TEG-MGBSX, ean: 0854586990367,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.) • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design




Avantree DG40S USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter Dongle for PC Laptop Computer Desktop Stereo Music, Skype Calls, Keyboard, Mouse, Support All Windows 10 8.1 8 7 XP vista [2 Year Warranty]
By Avantree
In Stock
$12.99
$11.99
You Save: 8%

mpn: BTDG-40S-BLK, ean: 6945624901453,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Product Features Ultra-compact, easy carrying and space saving. Experience stereo audio with Advanced Audio Distribution Profile (A2DP) support. Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) protocol support. Up to 3 Mbps data transfer rate with Enhanced Data Rate (EDR) support. LED indicator indicates device status. Backward support classic Bluetooth V3. 0/2. 1/2. 0/1. 1 Networks a Windows computer to Bluetooth devices such as keyboards, mice, headsets, and mobile devices. Specifications Bluetooth version: 4. 0 w


StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC)
By StarTech
In Stock
$92.73

mpn: MCM1110MMLC, ean: 7427457251206,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
This LC fiber media converter offers an easy, dependable way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber (with a maximum data transfer rate of 1000 Mbps in full duplex mode). It is equipped with a multimode SFP (mini-gbic) transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter supports full duplex operation, LinkFault Passthrough (LFP), Auto MDIX and 9K jumbo frames, and provides






HiLetgo 2pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU LUA CP2102 ESP-12E Internet WiFi Development Board Open Source Serial Wireless Module Works Great with Arduino IDE/Micropython (Pack of 2PCS)
By HiLetgo
In Stock
$12.99

mpn: 3-01-0268, ean: 0703681358704,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Product description: ESP8266 is a highly integrated chip designed for the needs of a new connected world. It offers a complete and self-contained Wi-Fi networking solution, allowing it to either host the application or to offload all Wi-Fi networking functions from another application processor. Instruction & Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version. 2. Install the IDE 3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board


Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus (UCK-G2-PLUS)
By Ubiquiti Networks
In Stock
$192.89

mpn: UCK-G2, ean: 0817882024525,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Manage your UniFi networking and video devices simultaneously with the new multi-application UniFi Cloud Key G2 Plus. Designed for easy deployment, the Cloud Key G2 Plus can be quickly configured over Bluetooth using the UniFi mobile applications. The front panel display shows vital system stats for your UniFi networking hardware and UniFi Protect video cameras. A built-in battery provides protection against power loss. For video storage, it also includes a 1 TB HDD, which is upgradeable to 5 TB


Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX
By ipolex
In Stock
$79.99
$38.99
You Save: 51%

mpn: Kit#1,SFP Converter&550M Transceiver, ean: 0603149405363,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation functio


Yaesu FTA750L Handheld VHF Transceiver / GPS
By Yaesu
In Stock
$363.00

mpn: FTA-750L, ean: 4909959138023,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
With its FTA-750L Handheld Transceiver, Yaesu sees the competition and raises the bar into the stratosphere! This compact, handheld transceiver brings to market a full-spectrum aviation COM/NAV radio with NOAA weather channels & weather alerts, VOR navigation, ILS/glideslope navigation, and even a 66-channel GPS WAAS receiver.Equally impressive is the units 1.7'' x 1.7'' full-dot matrix display (160 x 160 dots), waypoint navigation, and GPS logging features. The backlit keypad provides easy view


Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Single-Mode LC (SFP LX Transceiver Included), up to 20KM, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-LX
By ipolex
In Stock
$83.99
$43.99
You Save: 48%

mpn: Kit#2,SFP Converter&20KM Transceiver, ean: 0603149405370,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
ipolex's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation functio




Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC Fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$73.99

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20(2pc)-jp,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation fun


KeeYees 3pcs ESP8266 NodeMCU CP2102 ESP-12E WiFi Internet Development Board Wireless Module Compatible with Arduino IDE
By KeeYees
In Stock
$12.99

mpn: Na, ean: 0705883356144,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
KeeYees: Best choice in various Electronic Modules & Components, DIY Parts and Tools to support your work and design challenges from Home, School to Industrial applications! Instruction & Steps of How to use: 1. Download the Arduino IDE, the latest version.2. Install the IDE.3. Set up your Arduino IDE as: Go to File->Preferences and copy the URL below to get the ESP board manager extensions: http://arduino.esp8266.com/stable/package_esp8266com_index.json Placing the ''http://'' before the URL an


Creative BT-W2 Portable Bluetooth Audio Transceiver with aptX Low Latency for PC, Mac, PS4, and Nintendo Switch
By Creative
In Stock
$39.99
$29.69
You Save: 26%

mpn: 70SA011000000, ean: 0054651188143,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
The Creative Bluetooth Audio BT-W2 USB Transceiver is a high performance, low latency stereo USB audio transceiver that unlocks the full potential of your Bluetooth headsets. With its simple plug and play functionality, the BT-W2 instantly enables your PC or Mac to transmit audio over Bluetooth and straight to your Bluetooth enabled device. The BT-W2 USB Transceiver supports the aptX Low Latency codec, allowing you to stream great quality audio with low latency, effectively minimizing audio and








SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, 100m Reach, 2 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$30.99

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubt(2pcs), ean: 0602693072182,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150WCompatible for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G ,2-Pack (TWO TRANSCEIVERS INCLUDED). Widely Compatible for Ubiquiti equipment (ER-X-SFP/ERPro-


Ubiquiti PowerBeam airMAX Bridge (PBE-M5-400-US) 5-pack
By Ubiquiti Networks
In Stock
$499.99
$419.79
You Save: 16%

mpn: PBE-M5-400-US, ean: 2515071403424,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
PowerBeam - High-Performance airMAX Bridge: Incorporating a dish reflector design with advanced technology, the PowerBeam is the latest generation of Ubiquiti Networks airMAX CPE for customer locations.Frequency: 5 GHz. Throughput: 150+ Mbps. Range: 30+ km. Integrated Radio Design: Ubiquiti's InnerFeed technology integrates the radio into the feedhorn of an antenna, so there is no need for cables to connect the radio to the antenna. This improves performance because it eliminates cable losses..



Viewing Page 1 of 3